Current Npower Answers To Assessment Test/Interview

Current Npower Answers To Assessment Test/Interview  

Current Npower Answers To Assessment Test/Interview - This guide is designed for all Current Npower Applicant who wishes to take the Current Npower Assessment Test/Interview. There are likely going to be some questions you are going to be seeing in any of the Current Npower Assessment Test/Interview.   

In like manner, all Current Npower applicant should endeavour to read and practices all these pasted question in other to success optimally in your Current Npower Assessment Test/Interview. 


Current Npower Answers To Assessment Test/Interview  has all these related research; - npower interview questions, npower online tests, npower aptitude test, npower verbal reasoning test & npower agro test. Others are; npower test portal, npower test login & npower test series



Take a look of the follow procedure of writing the Current Npower Answers To Assessment Test/Interview

CLICK HERE TO START -- N-POWER AGRO ASSESSMENT

Attempts allowed: 2

  • This quiz opened at Wednesday, 26 July 2017, 12:05 AM
  • This quiz will close at Thursday, 31 August 2017, 11:59 PM
  • Time limit: 20 mins
  • Grading method: Highest grade
  • Attempt quiz now

Confirmation

This quiz has a time limit and is limited to 2 attempt(s). You are about to start a new attempt. Do you wish to proceed?
Start attempt Cancel

Skip to main content

Your Name……
Picture of Your Name……
N-Power Agro Test Platform
Assessment Starts July 25th

These has always been Question 1

Question text
What grade did you have in school?
Select one: (Choose your answer according to your Grade at School)
a. 3rd Class / Pass
b. 2nd Class Lower + Masters / Lower Credit + Masters
c. 1st Class / Distinction
d. 3rd Class + Masters / Pass + Masters
e. 2nd Class Upper / Upper Credit
f. 2nd Class and PGD / Upper Credit and PGD
g. 2nd Class Lower / Lower Credit
h. 3rd Class + PGD / Pass + PGD
i. 1st Class and Masters / Distinction and Masters
j. 2nd Class Upper + Masters / Upper Credit + Masters
k. 2nd Class + PGD / Lower Credit + PGD
l. 1st Class and PGD / Distinction and PGD

Question 2

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text Which of the following is true regarding access lists applied to an interface?
a. You can place as many access lists as you want on any interface until you run out of memory.
b. You can apply only one access list on any interface.
c. One access list may be configured, per direction, for each layer 3 protocol configured on an interface.
d. You can apply two access lists to any interface.
Answer: Option C

Question 3

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag questionQuestion text
Which command would you use to apply an access list to a router interface?
a. ip access-list 101 out
b. access-list ip 101 in
c. ip access-group 101 in
d. access-group ip 101 in
Answer: Option C

Question 4

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text
Which of the following is an example of a standard IP access list?
a. access-list 110 permit host 1.1.1.1
b. access-list 1 deny 172.16.10.1 0.0.0.0
c. access-list 1 permit 172.16.10.1 255.255.0.0
d. access-list standard 1.1.1.1
Answer: Option B
 

Question 5

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text
You need to create an access list that will prevent hosts in the network range of 192.168.160.0 to 192.168.191.0. Which of the following lists will you use?
a. access-list 10 deny 192.168.160.0 255.255.224.0
b. access-list 10 deny 192.168.160.0 0.0.191.255
c. access-list 10 deny 192.168.160.0 0.0.31.255
d. access-list 10 deny 192.168.0.0 0.0.31.255
Answer: Option C

Question 6

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text
You are working on a router that has established privilege levels that restrict access to certain functions. You discover that you are not able to execute the command show running-configuration. How can you view and confirm the access lists that have been applied to the Ethernet 0 interface on your router?
a. show access-lists
b. show interface Ethernet 0
c. show ip access-lists
d. show ip interface Ethernet 0
Answer: Option D

Question 7

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text
The object definition language (ODL) is which of the following?
a. Used to develop logical schemas
b. A data definition language for OODB
c. A method to implement a logical schema
d. All of the above.
Answer: Option D

Question 8

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text
An atomic literal is which of the following?
a. Strings
b. Boolean
c. Long
d. All of the above.
Answer: Option D

Question 9

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text
Which of the following is true concerning an ODBMS?
a. They have the ability to store complex data types on the Web.
b. They are overtaking RDBMS for all applications.
c. They are most useful for traditional, two-dimensional database table applications.
d. All of the above.
Answer: Option A

Question 10

Not yet answered
Not flaggedFlag question
Question text
The reserved word enum is used for which of the following?
a. To define a range for an attribute.
b. To define a range for a class.
c. To define a range for a relationship.
d. All of the above.
Answer: Option A

Question 11

Not yet answered
Not flagged
Flag question
Question text

Which of the following is an unordered collection of elements that may contain duplicates?
a. Set
b. Bag
c. List
d. Dictionary
Answer: Option B


Next

  • Skip Quiz navigation
  • Quiz navigation

N-power Graduate Aptitude Tests /Assessment/Interview Questions for 2017/2018 Session

 

If You Want more Job alert, Subscribe now, For is free of charges

Related Jobs; 

Expo For Npower Examinations/Test/interview Current Question/Answers
Current Npower Attitude Test/ Examinations/Expo/Answers  
NPower programme/project/test Timetable for 2017
2017/2018 Aptitude Test / Exam Centers/Venue for Nigeria Immigration (List of NIS Recruitment Exam Address)
N-power Graduate Aptitude Tests /Assessment/Interview Questions for 2017/2018 Session
Bitter Truth About N-Power Volunteer programme
Nigeria Navy Requirements For Entry/Guide For Educational Category
Current Manager, JV Finance @ Hobark International Limited

Schlumberger Vacancy for Head of Engineering & Project Services
Schlumberger Vacancy for FPSO Project Engineer
Monitoring and Evaluation Officer @ European Centre for Election Support.
ICT Officer @ European Centre for Election Support
Finance, Administration & Operation Assistant (National) @ European Centre for Election Support

Project Accountant @ European Centre for Election Support
Current Vacancy at Nigerian Bottling Company Limited
Powered by Blogger.