Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result

Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result 


Online Free UNILORIN 2017/2018 Released Admission List | 2017/2018 UNILORIN Total Admission List
Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result – the Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result is finally out. All candidate who seat for the UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME screening exercise should go through this list to see, if you are shortlisted/ given admission in this Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result 


This guide is free of charge and also open for all Candidate seeking Admission into UNILORIN 2017/2018 Session. You are advised to go through this list or better still use your name and your registration number to check it directly.  

RELATED SEARCHES
In like manner, there are several related searches on the topic Admission List For UNILORIN 2017/2018 | Check UNILORIN 2017/2018 Post UTME Result, Among others are; 


For simplicity, those that wants to see their names or result at once, should please follow this instruction below; 


  • Step 1; First of all, you have to visit UNILORIN official website; https://uilugportal.unilorin.edu.ng
  • Step 2; immediately, key in your username and password in the space provided 
  • Lastly, to check your admission status, click the login button and proceed.


The long awaiting admission list for the 2017/2018 UNILORIN Total Admission List is finally out at last, successful candidate are hereby shortlisted below.

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Agric
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Agric
1 79151237FI Esther Abimbola OGUNROTIMI 823.33 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
2 79108246CB Wasiu Olawumi IBRAHIM 800 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
3 79209395IH Tawakat Omowumi ODESANMI 770 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
4 79114300JF Muktar Aderemi SALAUDEEN 770 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
5 79215552EG Toheeb Babatunde ADEDEJI 735 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
6 79155288DA Blessing Isonguyo INNNOCENT 730 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
7 79166884GF Folake Grace OGUNTADE 696.25 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
8 79210376FE Aminat Abiodun ABUBAKAR 695 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
9 79105645GE Samuel Bolarinwa BOLAJI 685 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
10 79235475CJ Olajumoke Deborah OLARINDE 680 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
11 79164176EB Malik Adekunle RAMON 670 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
12 79248229IC Abdulbaki Onimisi SHUAIB 645 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
13 79173610GD Christianah Adewumi ALABI 635 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
14 79161933HH Jumoke Okiki DURODOLA 635 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
15 79208944IC Adeola Temitope OGUNRONBI 635 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
16 79230180AG Oreoluwa Esther OLADIPUPO 635 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
17 79138718HG Olawale Akeem OLALERE 635 B. Agric Political Science Social Sciences M
18 79192509BE Faruq Mayowa OYETOLA 631.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
19 79119944EB Ezekiel Olaniyi OLADELE 625 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
20 79145355FA Stephen Ayomide AWOBODU 602.5 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
21 79236933CA Anjolaoluwa Deborah ODUGUWA 593.75 B. Agric M
22 79146487EJ Fatima Temitope SAAD 590 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
23 79134447IF Betty Oshuare AKHIMIE 582.5 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
24 79222693GA Abdullah Oladimeji MUSTAPHA 580 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
25 79118521EC Serah Damilola ABISAYO 571.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
26 79103818BG Paul Oloja PHILIP 570 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
27 79197120FC Adetoro Temiloluwa FAKAYODE 562.5 B. Agric Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
28 79199245HJ Damilola Samuel GIDEON 562.5 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture C
29 79172417FD Damilola Rukayat AFOLABI 561.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
30 79191238EE Oskar Ogheneaga OLOKOR 560 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
31 79191771JE Blessing Abiodun OGUNSANMI 551.25 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
32 79108066HG Prosper Ayotade AYINLA 550 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
33 79129383EI Elijah Olajide DADA 508.75 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M
34 79117198DE Omobolawa Oluwatoyin ODESANMI 500 B. Agric Agriculture Agriculture M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Aquaculture and Fisheries
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Aquaculture and Fisheries
1 79104906FA Damilola Zainab ONIFADE 635 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Aquaculture And Fisheri Agriculture M
2 79111685ID Robiat Olajumoke ALLIY 602.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Biochemistry Sciences M
3 79149567CE Nnenna Immaculate ANIUZU 602.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M
4 79192821EI Oluwagbenga Sunday BANKOLE 550 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M
5 79127339GJ Gabriella Oluwatumininu BABAOYE 530 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences C
6 79252118FF Elizbeth Mary EMMANUEL 527.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
7 79106731AH Adeola Oluwadamilola AKANDE 520 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M
8 79141458AE Matthew Sewanu OKEDARA 500 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Aquaculture And Fisheri Agriculture M
9 79247647IC Olaronke Dorcas AGBALE 497.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences C
10 79114271IF Olayiwola Zainab ABDULWAHAB 477.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences E
11 79166472EA Funmilola Lydia AKINDELE 457.5 B. Aquaculture and Fisheries Microbiology Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Forestry and Wildlife
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Forestry and Wildlife
1 79222676BE Itunu Felicia IDOWU 665 B. Forestry and Wildlife Forestry And Wildlife Ma Agriculture M
2 79230946DG Benjamin Obajuwon OLATUNDE 560 B. Forestry and Wildlife Forestry And Wildlife Ma Agriculture E
3 79102470ID Opeyemi Adeniran KAREEM 500 B. Forestry and Wildlife Forestry And Wildlife Ma Agriculture M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Nursing Science
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Nursing Science
79146273BC Omotoyosi Ajoke AKINYEMI 910 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M79152218CF Sekinat Damilola ADEYEMI 900 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
3 79183567GI Barakat Atinuke ADEJUMOBI 890 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
4 79204491FF Oluseyi Adedayo ADELEKE 880 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
5 79171615DE Damilola Oluwakemi BISAYO 880 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
6 79158824JC Babatunde Reuben ADEOSUN 870 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
7 79130686BJ Aishat Omolola IDOWU 870 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
8 79136397FF Maryam Omowumi ADEGOKE 850 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
9 79119631ba Aishat Oluwabunmi ADEGBOYE 840 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
10 79211423BH Patience Kakalade YISA 840 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
11 79149583HD Kabirat Olaide ABDULWAHAB 830 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
12 79158287FE Mutmainat MAHMUD 830 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
13 79144858IG Deborah Adepeju ADEDIGBA 810 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
14 79135921CI Hope Oluwabunmi ADEOGUN 810 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
15 79101806DI Hussainat Kehinde ABDULKADIR 800 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
16 79121511JD Afolakemi Oluwatoyin ADERIBIGBE 800 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
17 79208782ID Oluwakemi Temitoppe ONI 790 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
18 79162407BD Queen Oiza SALAMI 790 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
19 79165167HF Hannah Thomas PAMAH 770 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
20 79136517ID Seidatbilqis Ovayioza SALIHU 770 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
21 79155722IG Doyinsola Nofisat SALAWU 750 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
22 79135558FA Mariam Olaide DAIRO 706.25 B. Nursing Science Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B. Pharmacy
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B. Pharmacy
1 79149174DJ Oluwakorede Joshua ADEDEJI 876.25 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
2 79104527CD Eniola Janet AJIBOYE 826.25 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
3 79151153BJ Celine Ufuoma UDUAGHAN 806.25 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79139917GI Aishat Bisoye DUROJAYE 775 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
5 79115794HF Gloria Oluwakemi OLANEGAN 755 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
6 79238630HA Farouk Oladapo MUSA 703.75 B. Pharmacy Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Arabic)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Arabic)
1 79159325EE Sulaiman ABDULGANIY 550 B.A. (Arabic) Education And Social St Education M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Christian Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Christian Studies)
1 79135302EC Patience Olawumi OTITOJU 786.25 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
2 79131206BB Precious Oluwaseun OYEBANJI 757.5 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
3 79100864FB Miriam Omegie EYONOMUE 746.25 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79152449BB Adenike Mary OSOFODUNRIN 705 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
5 79108097IA Promise Onochie OGUDU 686.25 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
6 79248187BE Michael Ademola ADELEKE 682.5 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
7 79120801IJ Abisola Titilope AKINRINBOLA 675 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
8 79187876EC Todun Eniola AGBOSASA 673.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
9 79107834JD Benita Godwin UGWU 643.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
10 79102735GE Kelly Omarayijarhon OGHENEGUEKE 635 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
11 79247228HI Felix Boluwatife AREMU 623.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
12 79144909DA Oluwaseun Blessing OGIDIOLU 613.75 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
13 79195206HB Olamilekan Peter KEHINDE 600 B.A. (Christian Studies) Christian Studies Arts And Hum M
14 79139857FE Oluwatimilehin Mercy ODEBOLA 592.5 B.A. (Christian Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
15 79122278CD Oyewole Abioye ADEBAYO 540 B.A. (Christian Studies) Christian Studies Arts And Hum M
16 79122408CB Olumide Ayo OGUNDARE 520 B.A. (Christian Studies) Christian Studies Arts And Hum M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies)
1 79206360HE Temitope Abigail ADARAMOYE 663.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
2 79149006FI Claret Adaugo EBERE 663.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
3 79186683DC Ayodeji James SOLA-ORIMOLOY 663.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79161106DG Justice Chinaza ONWUKWE 632.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
5 79137568DE Oluwatoyin Comfort ABORISADE 623.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
6 79143263CB Okwuchi Emmanuel EBOMUCHE 623.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
7 79189439AJ Titilayo Rachael OBAOYE 612.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Comparative Religious S Arts And Hum M
8 79175033GC Oluwafunmilayo Tamaramiebi ATANDA 611.25 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Comparative Religious S Arts And Hum M
9 79107910FJ Eunice Oladunni IDOWU 603.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
10 79177927BD Oluwaseyi Ayonimofe ELESHINNLA 582.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
11 79253489BG Abba Itopa OMUYA 562.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum E
12 79101419DF Kabeerah Omotolani OLAYINKA 551.25 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
13 79174861JD Adejumoke Blessing ADEWUMI 550 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
14 79101701GC Maryann Ifeyinwa MBEREDE 508.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
15 79125051EG Angeline Ubabudike Ezinne EBOJI 500 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
16 79250155CH Eniola Esther OWAJOBA 488.75 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
17 79140680BA Oluwadolapo Florence OTOLORIN 477.5 B.A. (Comparative Religious Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (English)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (English)
1 79149259HF Omotola Priscilla OKEWALE 796.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
2 79200306JH Abigail Ejiro ERHIAGBOJE 776.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
3 79111840AG Grace Tolulope AZEH 765 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
4 79140500GF Grace Oshoriamhe OKHAKUMHE 762.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
5 79121633BI Adesewa ADETORO 757.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
6 79109721FI Titilayo Olamide OGUNYEMI 747.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
7 79200039CF Roseline Damilola AFOLAYAN 740 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
8 79196625IC Chioma Ruth ONYEMACHI 736.25 B.A. (English) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
9 79145187GJ Riliwan Olasunkanmi LAWAL 706.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
10 79162301EA Helen Chisom OGAZI 705 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
11 79212995FE Julius Odunayo BAMGBOSE 693.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
12 79133338BH Lynda Chinazor EZENDUKA 693.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
13 79149047DC Adedolapo Rebecca BAMIDURO 686.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum E
14 79126094CB Omolola Elizabeth THOMAS 686.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
15 79239895FI Damilola Halimat ALIYU 685 B.A. (English) Mass Communication Social Sciences E
16 79172714DF Yetunde OYINLOYE 683.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum E
17 79258192GJ Chioma Perpetual UMEH 663.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
18 79131871FD Precious Oluwafunke OKOLO 642.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
19 79107159IB Fatimah Damilola MUHAMMED 603.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
20 79111028BH Blessing Adeola OYEDEPO 593.75 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
21 79114945AD Oluwatomiwa Oyeyinka OLUYINKA 582.5 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M
22 79110110FF Umar Bolaji ABDULLAHI 580 B.A. (English) Education And English L Education C
23 79105969GC Evelyn Hassan KEDDY 531.25 B.A. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (French)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (French)
1 79134534BI Blessing Isabella AZEBEOKHAI 720 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
2 79164907HJ Joshua Bassey ASUQUO 705 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
3 79128004BE Betty Joy EKUEVUGBE 610 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
4 79217846FB Abdulkabir Ayinla SALAU 580 B.A. (French) Education And French Education M
5 79127323CA Victoria Oluwatomilola OLAWUNI 550 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
6 79165790EJ Vivian Onome OKORO 546.67 B.A. (French) M
7 79217019BA Mariam Omowunmi SULYMAN 536.67 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M
8 79205448JE Olayinka Afeez ABDULRASAQ 503.33 B.A. (French) French Arts And Hum M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (History and International Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (History and International Studies)
1 79137530FB Fiaran Blessing KOFFA 870 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
2 79182801DI Elizabeth Ola-Jesu ADEBAYO 848.75 B.A. (History and International Studies) M
3 79117880CF Damilola Blessing JOSEPH 828.75 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
4 79143015IG Obafemi Fabian GEORGE 817.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
5 79180325JE Joshua Chukwuebuka ORJI 817.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
6 79104501AE Albarka Ibukun ASIMI 797.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
7 79157858IA Abiola Oyisi HAMBOLU 765 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
8 79127177HA Victoria Taiwo AKINRO 726.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
9 79114793HB Zainab Adesola ADEKUNLE 716.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum E
10 79204342BH Jesufemi Oluwadunsin AJAGBE 715 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
11 79170353DH Ridwan Bamidele AYUBA 715 B.A. (History and International Studies) Public Administration Administration E
12 79106358FJ Moyosola Deborah AYANTOLA 705 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
13 79167273GC Victoria Funmilayo OLAONIPEKUN 673.75 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
14 79101150GG Michael Godwin OMOHA 665 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C
15 79109399FE Precious OSAKWE 641.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum M
16 79136830BH Chioma Sussan OBASI 612.5 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum E
17 79186044AJ Tyronne Amina OLUSEGUN 551.25 B.A. (History and International Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences C
18 79208527HC Oluwaseun Tosin AFUYE 500 B.A. (History and International Studies) History And Internation Arts And Hum C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Islamic Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Islamic Studies)
1 79189386HB Sofiat Abimbola ABUBAKAR 760 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum M
2 79158859IE Nabilah Taiwo DAIRO 717.5 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
3 79185066DD Abdulazeez Oluwadamilare ABDULSALAM 685 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu E
4 79230031GF Mikail Omokayode MUTIU 685 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
5 79181308FF Aishat Oluwabukola SHUAIB 675 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
6 79181587JB Abdulwaheed Olarewaju MURAINA 655 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
7 79103603HJ Muhib Bolaji OWODUNNI 655 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
8 79184971CH Abdulraheem Shina SULEIMAN 655 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu E
9 79150483IJ Lateefat Elere ABDULRAHMAN 645 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
10 79183177HE Sodiq Olalekan BOLAJI 645 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
11 79161128GH Daud Al-Asowiy MUHAMMUD 645 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum M
12 79116932FG Sulaiman ABDULKAREEM 635 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
13 79126831EB Abubakar Funsho GARBA 633.75 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
14 79105698AC Musa Aremu ABDULRAHEEM 625 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
15 79104003ED Mutiu Muhammed TAJUDEEN 602.5 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
16 79101155FB Abdulraheem Kehinde ABDULWAHAB 550 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum C
17 79203293GA Habeebullah Opeyemi RAJI 520 B.A. (Islamic Studies) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Linguistics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Linguistics)
1 79124554IC Azeezat Adedamola SALMON 723.75 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum M
2 79248481AF Loveth Ifunanya PHILIP 693.75 B.A. (Linguistics) Psychology Social Sciences M
3 79130407IA Ayomitunde Ibrahim BUKOLA 672.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum M
4 79201889AE Mawusi Oluwafunmilayo FRANCIS 652.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum M
5 79118797IH Bukola Naomi ABIODUN 643.75 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum C
6 79118836GH Gladys UDOH 622.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum E
7 79196225CB Grace Oyindamola SHOBIYE 592.5 B.A. (Linguistics) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
8 79242900GE Khafeelah Moyosore ONIMAJESIN 571.25 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum E
9 79203664BE Oyindamola Victoria EMAYE 531.25 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum E
10 79140861EJ Owen Dween HENSHAW 530 B.A. (Linguistics) Linguistics Arts And Hum C
Page 14 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Performing Arts)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Performing Arts)
1 79112315DG Adetunji David FAJINMI 766.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
2 79101889IA Ngozi Charity NWAKEZE 758.75 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
3 79106607II Samuel Taiwo OJEYEMI 690 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
4 79114243HC Faith Oluwabukola ISAAC 676.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
5 79102975CD Ifeoluwa Mary ABOYEJI 645 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum C
6 79102575FJ Chinonso Edward OKAFOR 635 B.A. (Performing Arts) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
7 79233749GG Oluwatobi Obed ADEYEMI 601.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum C
8 79108468DE Kehinde Shama ADENEKAN 591.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Performing Arts Arts And Hum M
9 79225791HI Samson Oluwatobi ADEWUYI 571.25 B.A. (Performing Arts) Political Science Social Sciences E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. (Yoruba)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. (Yoruba)
1 79226571GG Julianah Omoyemi ATONILA 483.33 B.A. (Yoruba) Yoruba Arts And Hum M
Page 16 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies)
1 79144837FC Damilola Ezekiel AYENI 700 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
2 79234246DA Tayo Mary ISHOLA 683.33 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
3 79117169CE Adeola Seun ADELEKE 670 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
4 79108942GH Racheal Adeola OJO 660 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M
5 79172378HD Omotola Mary OGUNSOLU 616.67 B.A. Ed. (Christian Studies) Education & Christian R Education M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (English)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (English)
1 79154606DJ Balikis Ebunola AKANDE 740 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
2 79128742DB Oluwaseyi Omolara BARUWA 726.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) M
3 79194735CJ Abdulwahab Jagun ISSA 720 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
4 79180296IE Aisha Maigari YUSUF 717.5 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
5 79167858FD Basiru Oluwatoyin JEJENIWA 713.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
6 79132738HB Abdulwasiu HAMZAH 706.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
7 79142675DJ Comfort Olufunke OLAGUNJU 686.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
8 79207422IJ Hammed Olalekan LAWAL 673.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
9 79185644EF Azeezat Jolade IBRAHIM 666.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
10 79104751DA Clement Chinonso OKPALA 666.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
11 79101406HE Angelica Emmanuella ATIM 635 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
12 79107129HE Dorathy JIYA 623.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
13 79240795HE Praise Busayo EGBENIYI 603.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
14 79153962DB Ochannya Glory OGANGWU 593.75 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
15 79172517EE Damola Omolara ADEMOLA 593.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
16 79228666IG Boluwatife Anu ODEWALE 593.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education M
17 79114083GH Nimatallahi Alfa BAMAIYI 583.333333333333 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education E
18 79144922II Salamat Omotayo DANMAIDUKA 570 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
19 79102391CJ Dorcas Oluwatoyin OLORUNMAYE 560 B.A. Ed. (English) Education And English L Education C
20 79125349CF Kehinde Abio ABDULMALIK 516.666666666667 B.A. Ed. (English) English Language Arts And Hum C
21 79228629AD Yusuf Abiodun WASIU 457.5 B.A. Ed. (English) English Language Arts And Hum M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (History)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (History)
1 79181641CG Adeshina Samuel HASSAN 690 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
2 79146877ED Tobi Hope OYEDEPO 685 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
3 79196081GF Rebecca Chinyere UMA 676.25 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
4 79155885IC Abeeb Olawale JUMAT 640 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
5 79107428FA Ifeoluwa Ololade OYELEYE 633.75 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education C
6 79123935JG Nadrat Opeyemi EGBENDE 593.33 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education M
7 79159858JE Bukola Oluwanifemi ADEAGBO 541.25 B.A. Ed. (History) Education And History Education C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies)
1 79109701CB Aleem Abiodun PEDRO 670 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
2 79227807EE Mutairu Ademola ABDULWAHAB 623.33 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
3 79218398EE Asiat Onimasa ABDULLATEEF 616.67 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
4 79163085BG Zainab ALHASSAN 593.33 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Education & Islamic Stu Education M
5 79202243AJ Shafau Ajibola ALAMOYO 583.33 B.A. Ed. (Islamic Studies) Islamic Studies Arts And Hum M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Social Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Social Studies)
1 79137395GI Olaitan Barakat MUSTAPHA 650 B.A. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education M
2 79171651CD Oluwafemi Bolorunduro AJESHOLA 636.67 B.A. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education C
3 79211389CC Azeez Olaitan LAWAL 576.67 B.A. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.A. Ed. (Yoruba)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.A. Ed. (Yoruba)
1 79119924AE Sheriff Adekunle ADEBAYO 660 B.A. Ed. (Yoruba) Education & Yoruba Education M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies)
1 79143449EF Abiodun Olanrewaju ADEBAYO 733.33 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
2 79213070CD Toyeeb ABDUL-AZEEZ 717.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
3 79159883BJ Victor Ekene ONU 710 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
4 79164704AJ Ibrahim Olatunde ABAYOMI 700 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
5 79175076DA Fatimah Olamide FABUNMI 700 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
6 79105142CB Toluwase Deborah OYEWOLE 676.25 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
7 79141331JE Zainab Oluwabukola ROLE 603.75 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences C
8 79160688CJ Temitayo David OYELAMI 592.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
9 79108864BA Johnson Okedayo OLAYODE 583.33 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M
10 79130778DE Omolola Tolulope AJAGBE 572.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Accounting Social Sciences M
11 79102514EI Sikiru Kehinde OLANIYAN 572.5 B.Ed. (Adult Education Studies) Adult Education Education M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Counsellor Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Counsellor Education)
1 79230306BG Glory Shalom RIGHT 740 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
2 79231740HJ Abdulraheem Adeyanju OKI 733.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
3 79105339BC Seyi Anuoluwa OLADELE 710 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
4 79174405AG Joshua ADIGUN 700 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
5 79173517FB Peace Enimhien IFADA 686.67 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
6 79139341FA Toyosi Michael RAJI 675 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences C
7 79107808HE Olushina Emmanuel ARANSI 670 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
8 79133647GA Joseph Sunday AYODELE 670 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
9 79101239JA Mary Oluwadamilola AYOOLA 655 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education C
10 79119226GB Nicholas Itama OKOGBENIN 645 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences M
11 79166179EG Taoheed Dayo ABDULRASHEED 630 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education C
12 79228815CH Olufunsho Moses AKINOLA 623.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences C
13 79161459EE Lanre JIMOH 610 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Mass Communication Social Sciences E
14 79167446CI Abosede Abigail OYENIYI 593.33 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Education And English L Education E
15 79122175EB Aishat Abimbola SULEIMAN 570 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education E
16 79120219IJ Zainab Ajoke OYEKANMI 560 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
17 79191854DJ Opeyemi Gbemisola AKINDOTUNI 530 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education M
18 79192380BD Aminat Toyin ALESHINLOYE 528.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Counsellor Education Education C
19 79162913EH Taofeek Olajide GANIYU 528.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Sociology Social Sciences C
20 79176516HF Deborah Ebebhebor EBIOGBE 508.75 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Public Administration Administration M
21 79148686EI Oreoluwa Oluayo ADEKEYE 437.5 B.Ed. (Counsellor Education) Social Work Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Educational Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Educational Management)
1 79234423IB Abibat Opeyemi IRINOYE 790 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
2 79102431AG Isabel Kelechi METU 735 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
3 79103953JG Ifeoluwa Deborah FATOYE 725 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
4 79129624AE Pelumi Olayemi OKANLAWON 710 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Business Administration Administration M
5 79158562AF Victor Igweonu OBASI 696.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education M
6 79187988JE Favour Timothy EGBOH 670 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
7 79108511AC Taiwo Shalom ADENEKAN 662.5 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
8 79104287GE Bunmi Esther DANIEL 650 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
9 79101610EE Habeeb GARUBA 646.67 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
10 79183271ID Musa Salman GIDADO 620 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
11 79115538GH Hawawu Abiodun ALABI 613.33 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education E
12 79104568JE Lateefat Temitayo OMOSERI 611.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M
13 79209198JG Ajibola Uswat AHMED 566.666666666667 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
14 79187685FF Abidemi Oluwaseun AFOLABI 562.5 B.Ed. (Educational Management) M
15 79118215IH Blessing Ogechi NWORDU 562.5 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education E
16 79191655FE Peace Oyilonye OKOH 561.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Educational Managemen Education C
17 79106525ED Damilola Pelumi OJOMO 551.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M
18 79249388JH Sarah Omobolaji TAIWO 551.25 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M
19 79186201EF Aminat Oluwapelumi ABDULRASAQ 530 B.Ed. (Educational Management) M
20 79107137FA Lois Oluwafunmilayo ADEOYE 520 B.Ed. (Educational Management) Social Work Social Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies)
1 79124471EA Abdulafeez ABDULLAHI 790 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education M
2 79151007GJ Olayide Ajoke FATUYI 786.67 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education M
3 79230888BG Nurat Mayowa ABDULKAREEM 766.25 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences M
4 79109186BE Oluwakemi Shukurat AJADI 756.25 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Industrial Relations And Administration M
5 79210483CE Bolajoko Oyinlola BELLO 733.33 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
6 79111939JH Grace Adebola AJIBOYE 730 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
7 79220130IG Zurkalleni YUSUF 716.67 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences E
8 79110351BB Azeez Ademola ADEFISOYE 710 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education E
9 79208090CF Pamela Ebunoluwa OBI 665 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences M
10 79222879IE Temitope Samson ADERINTO 636.666666666667 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education M
11 79162355HC Deborah BUOYE 580 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
12 79149736AC Akinola Adedayo DARAMOLA 550 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
13 79113825GF Ademola Kunle OGUNTAYO 541.25 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Economics Social Sciences C
14 79100946JG Omolola Evelyn ALAFIATAYO 536.67 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Primary Education Studi Education C
15 79175096GH Daniel Chiemela FELIX 500 B.Ed. (Primary Education Studies) Psychology Social Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering)
1 79138601DJ Opeoluwa James FALODUN 775 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T M
2 79148997IF Samuel Osarenti GIEGBEFUMWEN 685 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T M
3 79228343IF Abubakar Olatunji AJALA 675 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T C
4 79103543GF Omobolaji Oluwatimilehin ROBINSON 620 B.Eng. (Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering) Agricultural And Biosyst Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering)
1 79225216FH Victor Oseodion EBHODAGHE 850 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79220745IE Nelson Dorbo IGBIRIKI 810 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79226460BB Temilade Dorcas ADENIYI 746.25 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79102544FF Hamzah Ethudaye SHAIDU 641.25 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
5 79190448IG Freedom Eno ABASIBOM 620 B.Eng. (Biomedical Engineering) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T E
Page 28 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering)
1 79144448FF Gabriel Oluwatobiloba OYENAYA 870 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79184738EH Oyinlola Elizabeth AWOKUNLE 786.25 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79112411DJ Israel Oluwaseun PETER 768.75 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79126097BC David Kesuanule TE-EREBE 702.5 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T E
5 79105151JB Uchechukwu Samuel ODOEMENE 653.75 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T M
6 79113776BI Emmanuel Charles BAMIDELE 643.75 B.Eng. (Chemical Engineering) Chemical Engineering Engineering/T C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Civil Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Civil Engineering)
1 79137713IE Emmanuel Olukolade OLUAJO 910 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) M
2 79251154DH Sodiq Adeniyi USAEFAT 880 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79132423EG Joshua Oluwafemi ORIADE 755 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79106911EJ Emmanuel Oluwashola IYANDA 735 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
5 79182272HD Oladipupo Olabosoye OLADEPO 735 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
6 79246870IF Oladimeji Quyyum ALESHINLOYE 725 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T E
7 79105807GD Matthew Omeiza MALIKI 705 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T E
8 79102193EB Abdulraheem MUHAMMED JAM 705 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
9 79100525AB Olushola Ojo ADESHINA 685 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
10 79176745GH Sodiq Oluwaseun OLANIYI 675 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
11 79238048HA Rafiu Ademola JAWANDO 591.25 B.Eng. (Civil Engineering) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Computer Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Computer Engineering)
1 79123463FH Tolulope Michael OLAJIDE 817.5 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79226081IB John Tubosun POPOOLA 716.25 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T C
3 79212496JG Matthew Oluwaseyi AYENITAJU 685 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T M
4 79243200DH Abisola Grace BABALOLA 685 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T M
5 79201895ID Hammed Wale OLAWALE 685 B.Eng. (Computer Engineering) Computer Engineering Engineering/T E
Page 31 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)
1 79163922CH Ridwan Olanrewaju ODEYINKA 880 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
2 79186219GG Esther Oluwakorede OLOYEDE 880 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
3 79109612JE Ahmed Olumide RAJI 847.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
4 79230176BI Saheed Kehinde JIMOH 788.75 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
5 79148753EB Samuel Chinedu NWOBA 745 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T E
6 79144975CG Abubakar Muazu ALEGE 726.25 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
7 79132609HA Hikmah Ikeoluwapo KOLA-MUSTAPHA 723.75 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
8 79258760BE John Toba OYETOYAN 675 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
9 79131684DC Maunami Joshua AJASA 652.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
10 79183677CJ Glory Aderinola OGUNLEYE 632.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
11 79180136HJ Olayinka Blessing IYIOLA 612.5 B.Eng. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
1 79241119HC Mayowa Michael DONDO 880 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
2 79110876IF Oluwatosin Ebenezer ORIADE 870 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
3 79172148IE Qudus Olalekan IBRAHIM 800 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
4 79104672HD Boluwatife Temitope IREWOLE 800 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
5 79186270BA Idris Eniola SANUSI 798.75 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
6 79157592AF Ajibola Ridwanlahi OSUOLALE 775 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
7 79157327CE Ridwan Abolore KAMORUDEEN 765 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
8 79137506CG Samuel Oluwagbemiga AFOLABI 745 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T C
9 79233009FF Damilare Ezra BABATUNDE 745 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
10 79209939AH Yusuf Olatunji KAREEM 735 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
11 79159719CG Oluwatobiloba Ezekiel ADEOSUN 716.25 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
12 79164842IA Kafayat Kehinde ADELEKE 715 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
13 79141329AD Ibrahim Ozovehe SALAU 715 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
14 79100633GF Oluwatosin David DARAMOLA 705 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
15 79123281CB Daniel Gwatana ISAH 705 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
16 79203876FH Michael Mayowa SOLOMON 705 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
17 79242848CG Nurudeen Olawale ADEBAYO 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
18 79240486DB Adedayo Emmanuel ADEBIYI 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
19 79128103AI Fuad Olamilekan ATANDA 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
20 79135891CB Azeez Babatunde MIKAHEEL 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
21 79208329IE Sikiru NURUDEEN 695 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
22 79227021HE Theophilus Ogbonnia AJUKA 685 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T C
23 79135484HI Ridwanullahi Ademola BABATUNDE 675 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering)
24 79124080EJ Abdulmalik Haruna ADINOYI 663.75 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
25 79129441GI Ayobami Emmanuel AJAYI 612.5 B.Eng. (Mechanical Engineering) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
Page 34 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering)
1 79110592GE Yusuf Olatunji ABDULKAREEM 840 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
2 79171107AG Damola Isaiah AKINOLA 705 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
3 79134674ID Mariam Olabisi ASHIMI 705 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
4 79156360BF Lukmon Moyosore ADEMOLA 580 B.Eng. (Metallurgical and Material Engineering) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Eng. (Water Resources and Environmental Engineering)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Eng. (Water Resources and Environmental Engineering)
1 79215685DF Samuel Babatunde OJUOLAPE 570 B.Eng. (Water Resources and Environmental Engine Water Resources And E Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Accounting)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Accounting)
1 79101256DJ Isaiah Oluwanifemi OLAOYE 880 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
2 79157452DH Happiness Ewere ANTHONY 860 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
3 79208106HE Adedeji Jacob OGUNTOYE 860 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
4 79164728DE Ezekiel Adewale ADEDEJI 850 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
5 79217959AD Alimot Moturayo AILERU 850 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
6 79107143DC Teniola Temitayo OLABODE 837.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
7 79172987IJ Dorathy Eleojo JAMES 830 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
8 79212501IB Yusuf Ajide RAZAK 830 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
9 79211917IH Yetunde Roheemat LAWAL 810 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
10 79196037AD Lukmon Adeola NOFIUDEEN 810 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
11 79104526CG Jamiu Adisa SADU 810 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
12 79119324FI Hauwau Aliyu MAROOF 800 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
13 79131070DB Victory Ehi EJEMA 768.75 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
14 79128395AF Toheeb Oyedeji OYENIYI 766.25 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
15 79196202JA Abigael Oluwaseun KAZEEM 745 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
16 79146655DA Adigun Ashifat RAJI 745 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
17 79113626IA Oluwakemi Abiodun ADEYEYE 736.25 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
18 79102716CE Sirajudeen Opeyemi ABDULYEKEEN 725 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
19 79114048HF Ibrahim Adekunle OBALANLEGE 723.75 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
20 79106206DA Ayodeji S IYANDA 705 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences E
21 79114052GD Sekinat Ajekemi AJEWOLE 703.75 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
22 79136623FG Kehinde Issac AKINLOTAN 702.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
23 79101795HB Amarachi Deborah ABBA 695 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences M
24 79179877IA Azeezat Bukola ADEYEMI 685 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
25 79130657AJ Fridaus Omowumi MOHAMMED 685 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
26 79125705CE Amina Muazu TUKURA 685 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
27 79251507EF Kabirat Adeola AFOLAYAN 675 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
28 79104997GI Khadijat Olamide ALABI 675 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
29 79105301CJ Akinwale Emmanuel IREYOMI 662.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
30 79133687DH Aderonke Temitope ABIKOYE 642.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C
31 79121455GH Islamiyat Opeyemi ADEYEMI 632.5 B.Sc. (Accounting) Accounting Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Anatomy)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Anatomy)
1 79165623GF Otibhor Pamela ODIA 780 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
2 79164228HJ Abdulwahab Adedayo BALOGUN 760 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
3 79121013DF Mercy Ayomide OLAGOKE 745 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79129335JF Benita Amaka UMUNNA 695 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
5 79154317DD Blessing Oluwatosin ABEY 683.75 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H C
6 79119975EF Mariam Adedayo ADERIBIGBE 663.75 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H E
7 79155220EA Babayemi Yanmife AIYENIBE 662.5 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H C
8 79173151IC Rahmatullah Adejoke BELLO 633.75 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
9 79222668DI Samuel Boluwatife ADWAL;E 600 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H C
10 79221925DG Damilola Samuel OSANYINLUSI 541.25 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
11 79107969HG Nengi Comfort TIMOTHY 540 B.Sc. (Anatomy) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Applied Geophysics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Applied Geophysics)
1 79122766BE Oluebube Mathew CHUKWUELOKA 736.25 B.Sc. (Applied Geophysics) Applied Geophysics Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Architecture)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Architecture)
1 79219750GC Adeola Muinat BELLO 755 B.Sc. (Architecture) Architecture Engineering/T M
2 79144045AD Usman SANUSI 745 B.Sc. (Architecture) Architecture Engineering/T C
3 79121461EJ Solomon OLLA 695 B.Sc. (Architecture) Architecture Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Biochemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Biochemistry)
1 79111083EG Olagoke James KIKIOWO 746.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
2 79199834FI Joseph Chiagoziem UDEZE 743.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
3 79131544GE Emmanuel Ayomikun ADEBAYO 736.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79119937GC Peace Mwuese IKYO 735 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
5 79100216FF Adeola Blessing JACOB-OSAGIE 733.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
6 79102982AC Janet Abimbola OKEDOYIN 726.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
7 79174595BI Chinwendu Jennifer ONWUAMAEZE 726.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
8 79116462BB Nofisat Iyanuoluwa BAKARE 717.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
9 79101039BB Nabilat Omobolanle BASHEER 716.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
10 79188003EJ Michael Bassey ASUQUO 702.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences E
11 79106156ID Hebrew Avwerosuoghene KONAUGHE 685 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
12 79141501GJ Humiruman Oyiza ISSA 683.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Education And Chemistr Education C
13 79144305JG Abdulqadir Omobusola RAJI 680 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
14 79220774JE Omolara Omoyeni OMOTAYO 676.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
15 79136660EC Promise Chukwuma NWACHUKWU 673.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
16 79127387CC Eunice Iyanuoluwa AJIBUWA 625 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
17 79136491CH Omolade Falilat AMAO 625 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) C
18 79122995AG Gabriel Igidi OTOR 623.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H E
19 79137276DH Abdulrahman Oluwatobi BELLO 622.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
20 79167816IC Oluwaseyi Eniola AWE 613.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
21 79130982AE Gbenga Dimeji OBAYEMI 613.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences C
22 79116247HE Joseph Adekola OYEWO 611.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences M
23 79131477HB Kehinde Olamide GBADAMOSI 602.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences C
24 79108623FE Opeyemi Victor OLAKUNLE 593.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
25 79135308CE Maryfaith Eshiola SHINEGBA 593.75 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
26 79141847AB Victoria Utibe ANDINAM 592.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences E
27 79143033DC Adedoyin Simbiat GIWA 582.5 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
28 79208764EA Jennifer Joshua ADAMS 561.25 B.Sc. (Biochemistry) Biochemistry Sciences E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Business Administration)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Business Administration)
1 79137901AF Aishat Olayinka OJO 880 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
2 79136959BI Ebenezer Oluwadamilare BALOGUN 800 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
3 79116507HA Rebecca Oluwafunmike OBASESAN 800 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
4 79210299JB Hammed Olayinka SANNI 790 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
5 79102489CG Emeka Pascal OGWEH 787.5 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
6 79202558DE Blessing Faith ABBAH 760 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
7 79101653BC Blessing Temitope MATHIAS 760 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Accounting Social Sciences C
8 79127826GD Bamise Hezekiah KEHINDE 745 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
9 79130628JG Mudashiru Abiodun AROWOLO 715 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
10 79136013ED Sodik Ishola AHMED 705 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
11 79129483DJ Abigail Joy IGBEBI 705 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration E
12 79115649CF Martins Friday AKUBO 695 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
13 79126712BA Favour Oyindamola OLOTU 695 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
14 79191268FB Mofiyinfoluwa Abiola AJAO 686.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
15 79126781JE Oluwafunmilayo Bukola OLUSHOLA 686.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
16 79214207AH Samuel Ayobami TOLORUNLEKE 683.75 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
17 79240693IJ Joshua Oyeintari WATCHMAN 671.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration E
18 79170322DD Monsurat Opeyemi ISIAQ 665 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
19 79102070CC Saad Ajape IBRAHIM 653.75 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
20 79144820AG Suliyat Folashade IBIDUN 645 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
21 79181001AG Abdullateef Adisa GARBA 635 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
22 79180372FA Michael Onje ADACHE 625 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
23 79106425FC Halima Opeyemi POPOOLA 625 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
24 79101074AD Basheer Akolawole SOGBANMU 625 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
25 79165852FH Precious Chinyere IKWOR 591.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration E
26 79133170DG James Olawale FOLORUNSHO 581.25 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration C
27 79119676GJ Rofiat Omobolanle ADARANIJO 572.5 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Business Administration Administration M
28 79185926HC Yvonne Sharon OLUSEGUN 572.5 B.Sc. (Business Administration) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Chemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Chemistry)
1 79137472DB Mistura Olasubomi OLANIYAN 713.75 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences M
2 79201331CJ Goodness Chinyere ENYISON 673.75 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences M
3 79203656DI Tolulope Christianah OLAFIAJI 663.75 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences M
4 79222836BJ Naheem Damilare OLANREWAJU 651.25 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences C
5 79133468BF Phebe Bose ADEOTI 581.25 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences C
6 79216064GC Asmau Ayoola ABDULLAHI 562.5 B.Sc. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Computer Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Computer Science)
1 79113638EE Adetade Olumide ADESINA 870 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
2 79163592EH Abdul-Azeem Mayowa ANIMASHAUN 850 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
3 79111113FD Kehinde Adeniyi OSENI 850 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
4 79154324BC Jamiu Ishola ISMAIL 840 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
5 79233716GI Job Sunday OWONUBI 830 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
6 79111838BC Azeezat Afolashade FATAI 828.75 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
7 79183519BI Faruq Umar IBRAHIM 765 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
8 79227485EA Aishat Ayodeji IMAM-BELLO 757.5 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
9 79151713IF Hakeem Olanrewaju KOLAWOLE 755 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences E
10 79184100CB Roseline Oluwakemi AKINOLA 725 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences E
11 79223660GJ Ishola Ajibola ABUBAKAR 685 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
12 79147469BD Hammed Olanrewaju MUSA 685 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
13 79123439DC Omagbemi Joseph EJEYE 611.25 B.Sc. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies)
1 79182373GB Suliyat Arawumi OYEDELE 635 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences M
2 79228910DD Habibullah Ayinla ALUKU 625 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences M
3 79141714BC Damilola Ronald MOODY 550 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences M
4 79150308DC Shalom Iyanuoluwa ABATAN 531.25 B.Sc. (Criminology and Security Studies) Criminology And Securit Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Economics)
1 79119276AI Oluwasemilore I AJAYI-SMITH 867.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
2 79194466GA Joshua Oluwatosin AKANO 820 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
3 79181782II Gafar Damilola AILERU 808.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
4 79104576HA Abimbola Naimah OLADIPUPO 777.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
5 79206473CG Feyishayo Esther ADARAMOYE 776.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
6 79104848DA Kelvin Tolulope AYINUOLA 767.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
7 79118693BB Laura Oluwatosin ADEDIMEJI 766.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Industrial Relations And Administration M
8 79110320AH Tolulope Comfort AFOLAYAN 756.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
9 79102493BE Joseph Jesuloluwa ONAOLAPO 747.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
10 79102401JG Adeniji Oluwatobi ADESINA 738.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
11 79114834EF Samuel Ifeoluwa BALOGUN 736.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
12 79147610HF Gabriel Ademu ABUH 697.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
13 79109115DD Mariam Temidayo ABU 696.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences E
14 79102987IE Kaosara Alake TAJUDEEN 695 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences E
15 79101589BA Victor Adebayo ADEDIMEJI 686.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
16 79188891AE Tolulope Samuel SHONIBARE 673.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
17 79102400AC Pelumi Emmanuel JOHN 656.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences E
18 79169601GC Mubarak Opeyemi ABDULSALAM 643.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
19 79190574JG Kingsley Chima NWACHUKWU 635 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
20 79103815CF Ameedat Temitayo ABDULSALAM 633.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
21 79102426CB John Victor AREMU 633.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
22 79147324GA Modupe Victoria OGUNLEYE 633.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
23 79151489HI Abiodun Rasheed SALAWU 630 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Economics)
24 79185353EF Deborah Omolabake OMIDEYI 613.75 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
25 79103907EA David Ifekristi AREMU 602.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
26 79115720AG Oluwafunmbi Titilola KOLAWOLE 592.5 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C
27 79243196EJ Abdulhakeem Olamilekan MUHAMMED 591.25 B.Sc. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Estate Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Estate Management)
1 79197801EG Faruq Adekunle KELANI 765 B.Sc. (Estate Management) Estate Management Engineering/T M
2 79239413EJ Ene Deborah ADAMU 715 B.Sc. (Estate Management) Estate Management Engineering/T C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Finance)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Finance)
1 79135582HF Emmanuel Oluwaseun JUNAID 840 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
2 79121416IH Samuel Oluwatunmise SYLVESTER 840 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
3 79139094BF Rukayat Oluwabunmi AKINOLA 810 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
4 79101367JE Isah Damilare FASASI 810 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
5 79100459AF Olayinka Ahmeed LAMIDI 810 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
6 79101327CA Opeyemi Quadri JIMOH 800 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
7 79103636HH David Oladimeji OKE 778.75 B.Sc. (Finance) Economics Social Sciences M
8 79193608BF Ahmed Hassan ABUBAKAR 735 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
9 79112413DD Adigun Ridwan YUSUF 725 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
10 79141516CE Ganiyat Jumoke AMUDA 705 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
11 79102942CF Lukman Olamilekan BELLO 685 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences E
12 79194594GE Ahmed Ayomide IBRAHIM 685 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences E
13 79101329BE Winifred Ikechukwude OKOLIE 685 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
14 79117704GI Hikmot Adepeju AKANDE 675 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
15 79104126GC Omolola Victoria OLAYEMI 675 B.Sc. (Finance) Economics Social Sciences M
16 79182996DF Shukurah Bukola MUKADAM 655 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences C
17 79146081AG Oloruntobi Seyi JACOB 635 B.Sc. (Finance) Accounting Social Sciences E
18 79114174IF Oluwatobi Peace AYANTUNJI 612.5 B.Sc. (Finance) Finance Social Sciences M
19 79111743AG Chiamaka Nora NNAMDI 610 B.Sc. (Finance) M
20 79102619CE Abdulrahman Kayode LAWAL 582.5 B.Sc. (Finance) Economics Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Food Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Food Science)
1 79184415EG Toyosi Racheal FAMAKINDE 800 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
2 79160967GF Ololade Deborah OMOTAYO 800 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
3 79128747BG Lateefat Oluwashayo ADELEYE 705 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture C
4 79248998AG Toyin Omobolaji ADELEYE 703.75 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
5 79116771FE Suliat Oluwakemi BOLAJI 692.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture E
6 79151668CG Ohunene Roseline SALAU 692.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture E
7 79171072BE Jude Praise AGBAHIWE 665 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
8 79160756BJ Nafisat Ayanpeju ELEGBEDE 665 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture M
9 79150813GJ Taofeeqat Oluwabusayo IBIYEMI 665 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Science Agriculture C
10 79250237HC Joseph Odunitan ADESODUN 572.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
11 79190630CF Victor Uchenna ONYENEKE 572.5 B.Sc. (Food Science) Biochemistry Sciences M
12 79124249CH Shakirat OLASHILE 538.75 B.Sc. (Food Science) Food Engineering Engineering/T M
13 79211314FD Abibat Teniola SHOLOLA 488.75 B.Sc. (Food Science) Biochemistry Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management)
1 79184201AJ Bisola Fiyin ONAOLAPO 746.67 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
2 79126237HH Rukayat Abidemi BUSARI 690 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
3 79115549DE Esther Busayo OLOWOJOBA 690 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
4 79188788CC Tunde Joseph OLAYIWOLA 686.67 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
5 79149189JB Gbotemi Peter AKANDE 663.33 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
6 79115324DA Grace Bukunmi OLANIRAN 650 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
7 79126507ED Ridwanullahi Kunle AZEEZ 636.67 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
8 79221248DA Kazeem Adisa AFOLABI 613.33 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
9 79228365BJ Janet Olushola ADEKUNLE 590 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M
10 79175350IB Jenkins Benjamin UWAGBAI 520 B.Sc. (Geography and Environmental Management) Geography And Environ Social Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science)
1 79247748HA Blessing Ngozi NSODIKWA 705 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
2 79227423DC Victor Ohikhateme OKHOLO 663.75 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
3 79185423CJ Ndubuisi Monday MGBEMENE 581.25 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
4 79189028HI Epowede Peter OJUSIN 571.25 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences M
5 79205657EJ Oluwakunle Davies AKINOSUN 562.5 B.Sc. (Geology and Mineral Science) Geology Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Home Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Home Economics)
1 79174956AC Taofeekat Yetunde ADEKEYE 690 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture M
2 79221849HA Mary Ifeoma KAYODE 665 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture M
3 79185538HC Mary Bunmi ILESANMI 645 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture C
4 79142510EJ Omolola Blessing ADELUA 570 B.Sc. (Home Economics) Home Economics Agriculture E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry)
1 79117760JE Oluwapelumi Dorcas SOBANDE 651.25 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
2 79226578EF Elochukwu Christopher IFEAGWA 632.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
3 79236656HF Gbemisola Adetola ADEDEJI 600 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
4 79126830EE Onyedikachi Henry ANUNANDU 600 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Geology Sciences M
5 79119397DD Daniel Alaba ADENIRAN 592.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
6 79133404BD Esther Oluwafeyisayofunmi AYILOLA 592.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
7 79101649CE Deborah Oluwafisayomi JESUKUNLE 570 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M
8 79168341FJ Emmanuel Chidiebube MADUKA 500 B.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Industrial Chemistry Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Management)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Management)
1 79101678DE Olaoluwa Martins OLANIYI 807.5 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M
2 79180000AC Temitope Joshua OLUWASOLA 755 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M
3 79141544DH Joshua Nonso DAVID 725 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M
4 79256626BE Abike Aduragbemi ADIGUN 695 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
5 79240519CJ Folashade Elizabeth ATOLAGBE 685 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
6 79151477BH Ijeoma Abigail UZOCHUKWU 675 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration E
7 79187250HH Funmilayo Blessing MAUNTA 655 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration E
8 79170251FC Esther Ojonugwa JACOB 645 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
9 79198492BA Hannah Naomi ABAKPA 510 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration C
10 79179996BE Oluwadamilare Micheal OLARETAN 498.75 B.Sc. (Industrial Relations and Personnel Manageme Industrial Relations And Administration M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science)
1 79205050CH Ubani David SAIKI 810 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T M
2 79196050GB Moriam Omowunmi SULAIMON 800 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T M
3 79193222AJ Saheed Olalekan JAMIU 725 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T C
4 79110765DA Ashiat Damilola ABDULFATAI 717.5 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T E
5 79242573HF Jamilah Oyiza ALIYU 623.75 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T C
6 79239664HC Benjamin Ejiro UNEH 582.5 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) Information And Comm Engineering/T M
7 79176426EE Oluwaseye Mariam YUSUF 572.5 B.Sc. (Information and Communication Science) M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Library and Information Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Library and Information Science)
1 79142946AC Adekunle Daniel ADEKEYE 850 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
2 79114595ID Oladimeji Adegoke ADESINA 850 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
3 79209854GI Michael Temitope AJEWOLE 830 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
4 79114173II Iyabo Adeyanju ADEDEJI 675 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
5 79167174GI Cecilia Oluwatosin FAYEMI 665 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences M
6 79255410HD Bolaji Yunus ABDULLAHI 635 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences C
7 79192315BE Zeenat Temitope ABDULWAHAB 635 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences C
8 79184709DH Shukurat Bukola OMONIYI 625 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences E
9 79140949HG Saadatu Gidado DAUDA 541.25 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Library And Information Sciences C
10 79241688BE Olayinka Sideeq ISSA 508.75 B.Sc. (Library and Information Science) Psychology Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Marketing)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Marketing)
1 79156656JH Matthew Adebyo OBADERO 830 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
2 79108799BB Adesewa Esther ADEYEMI 810 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
3 79247833AJ Jamiu Ademola ALIU 790 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
4 79235859EB Ifeoluwa Victoria OGUNLADE 790 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
5 79218848FC Opeyemi Olakunle DEMOKUN 785 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
6 79106139DH Victoria Oluwatosin ADEOSUN 683.75 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
7 79103412HA Funsho Emmanuel DARE 683.75 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
8 79156546DJ Mojishola Christianah ADEDAYO 665 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
9 79111110GC Modupe Juliana OYENIYI 665 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
10 79140154DG Temitope Motunrayomi ABUDU 655 B.Sc. (Marketing) Primary Education Studi Education C
11 79118994HI Ogonna Adaugo OGBUEFI 651.25 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
12 79170998EC Oluwatobiloba Sodiq JIMOH 645 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
13 79171053HB Habiblahi Adedolapo OGUNTADE 612.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration E
14 79109684HC Precious Nmesoma ORISAKWE 603.75 B.Sc. (Marketing) Economics Social Sciences M
15 79180947HB Gift Ahoufa AMEH 592.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
16 79149443AI Nenwarng David GOMPIL 582.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration C
17 79115149HA Funmilayo Grace LEBI 572.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Marketing Administration M
18 79110385AG Omotayo Olatunji SHODE 572.5 B.Sc. (Marketing) Business Administration Administration M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Mass Communication)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Mass Communication)
1 79119755CG Abdulazeez Adeshina OYEBANJI 800 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
2 79102466JF Similoluwa Victoria ADEWAGA 755 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
3 79120319IA Frances Chidinma AGUNANNE 736.25 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
4 79131535JB Rebecca Oluwafolakemi ALONGE 715 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
5 79199228DD Rukayat Abdullahi ADEWOLE 695 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
6 79203729BD Saidat Omolabake OLAWUYI 685 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
7 79120272CH Aminat Oyinkansola BAKARE 675 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
8 79224292BG Oluwarotimi Olalekan LASISI 675 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
9 79237453BC Ibrahim Onide SULAIMAN 675 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences E
10 79144829HG Sheriff-Deen Moyosore OLOKODANA 612.5 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M
11 79217982DB Thank-God Tumininu TOLUWALASE 612.5 B.Sc. (Mass Communication) Mass Communication Social Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Mathematics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Mathematics)
1 79191227HH Omoniyi Emmanuel FRANCIS 777.5 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
2 79132668IH Idris Adewale ODUOLA 766.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
3 79114120FD Olamide Mercy OLUWATADE 746.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
4 79107899JC Adeife Atinuke ADEOYE 715 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
5 79115391CD David Adeiza OMEIZA 622.5 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
6 79174669IH Joshua Ayodeji ISAIAH 591.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences E
7 79177008FE Folorunsho Bayo OLAITAN 531.25 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
8 79115273IG David Nupowa ABARSHI 518.75 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Architecture Engineering/T M
9 79122315AJ Taofeeq Ayomidotun AYOTOLA 508.75 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Information And Comm Engineering/T C
10 79160070EA Kenneth Koko GEORGE 478.75 B.Sc. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
1 79100956GG Fatimoh Zahrah SALAUDEEN 828.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
2 79100384DG Folashade Ronke IBITOYE 797.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
3 79107703AB Abdul-Salam Olayinka SHARAFA 796.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
4 79111756GE Moyinoluwa Havilah AJIBOYE 778.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
5 79145503JB Ifechukwu Stephanie EZEILO 777.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
6 79148387HC Taiwo Itunu OLUWAGBEMI 777.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
7 79182014HB Kayode Stephen OGUNLANA 746.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
8 79102616DD Khairat Damilola DALEGAN 737.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
9 79118482GC Nathaniel Ilerioluwa BANKOLE 736.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
10 79125045GE Ramota Omotayo SALAWU 736.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
11 79194395HJ Barakat Motunrayo GANIYU 735 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
12 79162678HD Ehinomhen Phoebe OSAZUWA 733.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
13 79107149BE Sadiq Kayode OLUDEMI 725 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
14 79107929AC Aneefat Kufre BALOGUN 713.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
15 79202366CI Opeyemi Comfort RAHMAN 710 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
16 79155161CD Tesleem Olasunkanmi BELLO 705 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
17 79184118GE Rebecca Iyanuoluwa JOHN 685 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H C
18 79248040GH Olusegun Olufemi OGUNDARE 683.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
19 79252460JG Mariam Arinola ADEMOLA 682.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
20 79122297GD Olamide Oluwatunmise AJIBOLA 672.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M
21 79101463JH Abimbola Dorcas OTUNLA 655 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
22 79197072AC Joy Adaeze MICHEAL 645 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
23 79106595CH Boluwatife Rachael OLUYEDE 642.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Nursing/Nursing Sceince Med/Pharm/H M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Microbiology)
24 79107153AC Maryam Omotayo SAADUDEEN 642.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
25 79157728IC Ibukunmi Oluwakemi ISAAC 633.75 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
26 79185007BG Ayomide Fatima OGUNSEYE 625 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
27 79132067EH James Enemona UMORU 622.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences E
28 79252408FI Sarah Daure DALHATU 621.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences E
29 79137284BD Theresa Andokie AGBOH 602.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences E
30 79119833ID Pascal Izuchukwu EZEKAFOR 601.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
31 79180126BC Abdulmajid Mahadi SHERIFF 592.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
32 79120515HE Suliyat Funmilayo ADEBAYO 582.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences M
33 79190789DD Thankgod Anthony INNOCENT 562.5 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C
34 79101718BB Aminat Moyosore SALAUDEEN 531.25 B.Sc. (Microbiology) Microbiology Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Physics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Physics)
1 79137031JD Muyiwa Johnson ORISATUYI 735 B.Sc. (Physics) Physics Sciences M
2 79135006FH Aderonke Mercy ADEBISI 673.75 B.Sc. (Physics) Physics Sciences M
3 79236214ED James Ayodeji YAKUBU 551.25 B.Sc. (Physics) Physics Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Physiology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Physiology)
1 79110587HJ Amatur-Raqib Ajibola BALOGUN 810 B.Sc. (Physiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
2 79138887FE Victor Tope ADEBOSIN 785 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
3 79151354JF Grace Oluwakemi ATOMODE 777.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
4 79122400EF Azeez Olawale BAKARE 747.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
5 79118214JA Victor Ayodeji OKUNADE 693.75 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
6 79120572JH Demilade Ayomide ADEDAYO 685 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
7 79221420JG Sofiat Simisola FUJAH 676.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
8 79221396HB Shafkat Omotolani FUJAH 666.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
9 79102404IH Winner Oluwatobi AJEWOLE 665 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
10 79145979CB Opeyemi Olamide TAIWO 663.75 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H E
11 79136707JF Odinakachukwu Gazieije NWAOGU 651.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
12 79107063HI Gregory Bauna DENNIS 650 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H E
13 79101819JG Elizabeth Odunayo WILLIAMS 643.75 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
14 79140624IB Rasheedah Titilope SULAIMAN 622.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
15 79166324JG Olayinka Oyindamola AGBOOLA 612.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
16 79168344FA Benjamin Owofu NEWMAN 592.5 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H C
17 79167271GI Gabriel Unimke AGBOH 571.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H E
18 79101846BF Mariam Olohuntosin LAWAL 571.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M
19 79149157JA Olatunde Munir SULAIMAN 551.25 B.Sc. (Physiology) Physiology Med/Pharm/H M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Plant Biology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Plant Biology)
1 79115157EG Yoyinsola Feyikemi KEHINDE 713.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) M
2 79110418AE Damaris Dumtojah OKWUAZU 713.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
3 79167763EH Oluwatoba Teslim YUSUF 703.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H M
4 79156849AD Abiodun Olushola SULEIMAN 630 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Biochemistry Sciences C
5 79134995JA Abdulkabir Olainukan OSHOALA 581.25 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Plant Biology Sciences M
6 79121217AF Favour Ijeoma NWOKOYE 580 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Anatomy Med/Pharm/H M
7 79170836ED Molayo Esther OGUNDEJI 562.5 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Plant Biology Sciences M
8 79125885GG Hope Odishika OMOLU 538.75 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Biochemistry Sciences M
9 79151315BI Gift Onyinyechi COKER 510 B.Sc. (Plant Biology) Plant Biology Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Political Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Political Science)
1 79110829DC Jimoh Omotosho IBRAHIM 726.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
2 79207503EA Toba John OLOWE 726.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
3 79110818GF Oghenekevwe Samantha EKOWHO 702.5 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
4 79161423FF Hawwal Bidemi BUSARI 675 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
5 79130024GF Mustapha Folarin BABALOLA 665 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
6 79165919FA Oluwapelumi Christopher ADEPOJU 656.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Economics Social Sciences M
7 79113482CH Muiz Akanji AGBOLUAJE 656.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
8 79155502GH Juwon Emmanuel FALOLA 643.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences M
9 79146466BF Peter Tosin OLORUNTOBA 643.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
10 79227803FG Femi Tayo AKANBI 623.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
11 79218995JG George Bekeebi EGBERIBO 623.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences E
12 79121485HE Adebimpe Eunice ADEGOKE 613.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences E
13 79175413IG Aminat Oluwalaanumi ADELEKE 613.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences E
14 79253117GF Olawale Samson ADESINA 612.5 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
15 79224422BE Omolara Simbiat ADELEYE 603.75 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
16 79121609JA Abdullahi Adebayo ABDULLAHI 591.25 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C
17 79155206IC Olamilekan Mudashir AJAYI 582.5 B.Sc. (Political Science) Political Science Social Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Public Administration)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Public Administration)
1 79117316GI Seyi Joseph ADEYEYE 870 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
2 79102869FA Adetunji Oluwatoyosi ADESIBIKAN 800 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
3 79137104GI Oluwaseun David OKANLAWON 770 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
4 79194069IH Remilekun Favour OJO 750 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
5 79238352DB Matthew Damilola GANYE 735 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
6 79242202CE Rukayat Titilayo IJAOLA 715 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
7 79164343CF Isaiah Omotunde ADEWUYI 705 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
8 79140785ID Oladimeji Fawaz AKINPELU 705 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M
9 79145252GI Peter Ibukun OLALEYE 675 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration E
10 79183799FB Oluwakemi Victoria DARAMOLA 645 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
11 79174329EA Lateefat Opeyemi AFOLAYAN 635 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration E
12 79237704DF Zainab Opeyemi MOSHOOD 625 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Social Work Social Sciences M
13 79157437IC Azeezat Olabisi OLADELE 625 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
14 79127108ID Raheemat Mojisola USMAN 593.75 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
15 79102742ED Hakeem Itopa USMAN 530 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration C
16 79163402DF Qudus Ajibola MURITALA 520 B.Sc. (Public Administration) Public Administration Administration M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying)
1 79138874JD Omotola Ayomide FAGBEMI 810 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T M
2 79211156EC Olayinka Tunde KAZEEM 780 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T C
3 79101234AI Goodness Kehinde ANJORIN 760 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T C
4 79122197HC Abdulqudus OJIKUTU 725 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T M
5 79197722IJ Hammed Kayode IDOWU 665 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Estate Management Engineering/T E
6 79116893HG Charles Olagoke OJINNI 665 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T M
7 79111065AD Bamidele Alfred OMOSONA 642.5 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T C
8 79146966GH Faosiyat Olatunde MOHAMMED 540 B.Sc. (Quantity Surveying) Quantity Surveying Engineering/T E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Sociology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Sociology)
1 79189168EG Adeolu Gideon OGUNBODE 758.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Economics Social Sciences M
2 79108129IB Adesola Temitope ADESINA 755 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
3 79117049JD Oluwaseun Temidayo ALI 746.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
4 79160416GJ Oluwadamilola Misturat IDOWU 745 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
5 79180154CF Nofisat Omobolaji USAMOT 737.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
6 79235131JB Rebeccah Oyinoza ADANO 696.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M
7 79127401HH Olamide Mary AKINRO 676.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences C
8 79169884IG Naomi Iyanuoluwa ADEOLU 642.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) Mass Communication Social Sciences C
9 79166399GF Hamid Adeshina LAWAL 642.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
10 79101562JB Mayowa Micheal OYEYIPO 623.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Public Administration Administration E
11 79188298DH Abdulmuqsit Olamide ABDULSALAM 613.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
12 79120251JA Christiana Anelina OKPE 613.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences C
13 79242368BB Joy Mildred ACHIE 593.75 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
14 79250332HI Joseph Favour ONIBIYO 591.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences C
15 79198471BH Eferogho Elvis OKPAKO 582.5 B.Sc. (Sociology) M
16 79242638HE Hassan Taiye MAISUNA 531.25 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences E
17 79103253GC Ayomide Temitope AKEREDOLU 510 B.Sc. (Sociology) Sociology Social Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Statistics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Statistics)
1 79139494HG Segun Olatunji ADEBAYO 880 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
2 79134253IF Taofik Adebayo ALAWODE 850 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
3 79208137HI Itunu Olayemi OLATUNJI 820 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
4 79111488JC Sodiq Olayinka AKOGUN 770 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
5 79100712CC Adejoke Omowunmi ADEBAYO 725 B.Sc. (Statistics) Economics Social Sciences E
6 79194949GG Ifeoluwa Victoria LAWAL 715 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
7 79158848CA Samuel Kayode MAKANJUOLA 695 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
8 79158512FI Rofiat Folashade OGUNWUMI 685 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences M
9 79240564II Maryam Jumai ISHAQ 635 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences C
10 79201836GG Taofeek Olanrewaju HAMMED 613.75 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences E
11 79242554DF Precious Basil ETIM 488.75 B.Sc. (Statistics) Statistics Sciences E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics)
1 79120100FI Oriyomi Emmanuel OYINLOYE 900 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) Surveying And Geoinfor Engineering/T M
2 79130029FA Zainab Opeyemi KOLAWOLE 695 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) Surveying And Geoinfor Engineering/T C
3 79230724CG Maleek Opeyemi WAHEED 675 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) E
4 79106748FD Nafisat Kikelomo ADEGOKE 625 B.Sc. (Surveying and Geo-informatics) Surveying And Geoinfor Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science)
1 79128245GH Abdulganiy Ola BALOGUN 755 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T M
2 79171904EA Emem Ekpo WILLIAM 685 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T M
3 79198642EF Ismail Olanrewaju POPOOLA 675 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T C
4 79161999HD Adedeji Abass ADEGOROYE 655 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T C
5 79114680CC Babatunde Abideen BAMIGBOLA 642.5 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T E
6 79207387JH Kehinde Habeeb MUHAMMED 625 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
7 79141374GC Abdullahi Ayomide ODUOLA 550 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Architecture Engineering/T M
8 79230192GH Nora Omeshiam ANIE 500 B.Sc. (Telecommunication Science) Telecommunication Scie Engineering/T M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning)
1 79125103IE Esther Shade OLANREWAJU 850 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T M
2 79111035JD Kafilat Adejumoke YUSSUF 675 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T C
3 79174420FI Azeez Shola BOLARINWA 635 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T E
4 79107762BI Aisha Damilola SULEIMAN 528.75 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Geology Sciences C
5 79182066BC Muid Ajani RASAQ 510 B.Sc. (Urban and Regional Planning) Urban And Regional Pla Engineering/T C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. (Zoology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. (Zoology)
1 79145249HH Mubarakah Ajike AROYEHUN 755 B.Sc. (Zoology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
2 79166055DA Oluwatobiloba Deborah FAGBOLA 682.5 B.Sc. (Zoology) Pharmacy Med/Pharm/H C
3 79210134AE Ayomidotun Mofiyinfoluwa AJAYI 590 B.Sc. (Zoology) Zoology Sciences M
4 79107881EJ Faridat Abimbola ABDULLAHI 560 B.Sc. (Zoology) Optometry Med/Pharm/H C
5 79203755DC Mariam Abimbola AMINU 551.25 B.Sc. (Zoology) Zoology Sciences M
6 79168427JC Udochi Zion EKWE 500 B.Sc. (Zoology) Zoology Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Agric)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Agric)
1 79209404GA Yakub Olayemi KAREEM 727.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education M
2 79147999HC Zakari Yahaya ABDULLAHI 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education E
3 79235823FC Abdullahi Dare AMBALI 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education E
4 79213390DD Ibukunoluwa Temple OLORUNSAYE 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education C
5 79160754CF Samuel Moyosore ABAYOMI 616.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Agric) Agricultural Science And Education C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Biology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Biology)
1 79184776DA Rukayat Abike MUFTAU 773.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education M
2 79163083CC Kareemot Olawumi SODIQ 713.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education M
3 79157792IE Olatayo Seyi IBITOYE 703.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education C
4 79101290DE Bashirat Gbemishola ABDULRAZAQ 620 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education E
5 79242392DG Fadilat Taye SULYMAN 616.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education C
6 79178487HJ Janet Oluwasheyi AREMU 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Education And Biology Education C
7 79239408GE Khafayat Jumai ABDULKAREEM 546.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Biology) Biology Sciences C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education)
1 79125499GA Saidat Olutoyin OLUSANYA 823.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
2 79190834JC Adesewa Goodness ABIOLA 790 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
3 79218214BE Taofeek Tunde FOLAGBOYE 776.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
4 79116300BC Jamiu ISIAKA 756.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
5 79151706AJ Esther SHEU 746.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
6 79182431IB Taibat Abiodun SANUSI 716.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
7 79116511FI Olanrewaju Ismail AKINBODE 710 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
8 79110458HI Olatunbosun Egbaire OLABODE 696.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) M
9 79139536EH Abdullateef SAKARIYAU 680 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education E
10 79179318BB Boluwarin Caleb AYODELE 646.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
11 79186865GI Taofik NASIR 643.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
12 79243187HG Mariam Adenike AYANTUGA 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education M
13 79185202BD Shereephdeen ABDULKADRI 500 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C
14 79171108AD Gbolahan Abraham IYIOLA 447.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Business Education) Business Education Education C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry)
1 79186668HH Maryam ABDULLAHI 746.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education M
2 79122529EG Ruqoyat Damilola TAIWO 733.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education M
3 79107745GJ Eniola Kafayat ADIO 726.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Chemistry Sciences C
4 79200209JH Rahmat Adenike ABDULYEKEEN 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education C
5 79171851AF Mercy Kehinde ILUROMI 670 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education E
6 79107127IA Samiat Oluwakemisola TIAMIYU 520 B.Sc. Ed. (Chemistry) Education And Chemistr Education M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science)
1 79114274HG Lydia Adenike OLANIRAN 790 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Education Education M
2 79168917HH Abdulhafeez ISMAIL 750 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
3 79211882JF Hosanna Opeyemi AGBAJA 743.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Education & Computer Education C
4 79114350EC Uthman Omotosho SHUAIB 686.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Education Education C
5 79124230IE Aadebayo Ola-Oluwakitan OMOSEHIN 686.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
6 79199470ID Joy Omokoshi AJAYI 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
7 79131560BG Sikiru AZEEZ 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
8 79210872CB Ebenezer Ifeoluwa AJAYI 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
9 79188582FI Sofiat Titilayo MUSA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
10 79152763DJ Samuel Oluwatobi OYEYEMI 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
11 79129498JB Umar Tunde OWOIYA 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
12 79158806IG Oluwafunbi Samson OYEDE 613.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) M
13 79130696IG Paul Amotto AHMED 603.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Education & Computer Education E
14 79101434IH Halimat Adedoyin SANNI 593.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Education Education C
15 79176043DJ Oladimeji Oluwasegun ADESANYA 582.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M
16 79165477BI Muslim Kehinde ABDULSALAM 540 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
17 79135154AB Sodeeq Olanrewaju ABDULFATAI 530 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences C
18 79167121DD Chukwuka Joseph NWACHUKWU 530 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Mathematics Sciences M
19 79223438FG Fiyinfoluwa James ONI 510 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Education & Computer Education C
20 79251433HD David Udoaka GODWIN 500 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences E
21 79179569DE Ugochukwu Joshua MBANUGO 468.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Computer Science) Computer Science Sciences M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Economics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Economics)
1 79151635CI Halleluyah Oluwatosin DADA 740 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
2 79124339EI Lasisi Ajadi ADEYEMI 720 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
3 79179839JH Sikiru Olamilekan HANAFI 660 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education C
4 79214162EF Issa ABDULRAHAMAN 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education C
5 79212106AF Nuraini Omoyoruba LAWAL 623.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education E
6 79108083CF Emmanuel Oluwaseyi IBITEYE 593.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education C
7 79160657CF Adejumoke Kehinde OLODUDE 583.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
8 79156458BC Esther Olamide EGBEOLOWO 558.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Economics Social Sciences M
9 79196485BH Darlington Osizimete APEMIYE 510 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Business Administration Administration M
10 79136666CE Benjamin Olusesan OLUMORIN 500 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Business Administration Administration C
11 79240368JE Nafisat Ayobami ABDULQUADIR 498.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Finance Social Sciences E
12 79115240II Roheemah Ayoola BELLO 468.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education M
13 79171240JC Angela Omeneke SADIKU 468.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Economics) Education & Economics Education E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology)
1 79155081GJ Joshua Akinade AYODELE 703.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education M
2 79187911DE Oluwole Adedayo ADEBISI 690 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education M
3 79151956DF Tajudeen S ABIDOYE 685 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education M
4 79220566DJ Grace Adenike ADEGBOLA 676.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C
5 79198632HF Samuel O OLORUNTOBA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
6 79144373IG Omotayo Gabriel EBODA 592.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C
7 79175450HC Abdulkadir Babaita IBRAHIM 580 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education E
8 79141981IE Emmanuel Adebayo KUNTOR 508.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C
9 79170860GI Samuel Oluwatobi ARANSIOLA 437.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Educational Technology) Educational Technology Education C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Geography)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Geography)
1 79117253GD Abdulyesir Adeyemi BALOGUN 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
2 79142668GA Toheeb Bukola HAMMED 626.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
3 79102298BH Dare Timothy AJAYI 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
4 79115484DF Abdulmuiz Tolulope BELLO 550 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) Education And Geograp Education M
5 79138587IB Kayode Akin AWOLOLA 536.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Geography) M
Page 85 of 97
S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education)
1 79175823CA Khadijat Olaitan AKANDE 780 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
2 79126736DF Rasheedat Taiye SULEIMAN 750 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
3 79201990IJ Chidinma Maryjane NWAKA 675 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Home Economics Agriculture M
4 79104351GG Sussan Morolabi ADEOYE 666.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
5 79157548EA Abosede Abigail KAREEM 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M
6 79138580AF Hammed Kayode JIMOH 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
7 79134766AB Saidat Oyindamola BABALOLA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education E
8 79138343DH Mercy Ojoma EKELE 626.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
9 79132924JF Saheed OLUWATOYIN 593.333333333333 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
10 79133210BD Rasheedat Oyenike ABDULSALAM 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education C
11 79165186BI Amarachi Funmilayo OGBONNA 530 B.Sc. Ed. (Health Education) Health Education Education M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics)
1 79126302HG Damilola Grace ARIWODOLA 830 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Biochemistry Sciences M
2 79111606CJ Kazeem Kayode LAWAL 730 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education M
3 79211611DF Oluwadamilola Esther JIMOH 705 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences M
4 79113408FF Aduragbemiro Anuoluwa FOLOWOSELE 690 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education M
5 79105586EH Damilola Mistura ALIU 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences C
6 79197227CC Taiye Olatunji OLADOKUN 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Accounting Social Sciences M
7 79159172BI Munirat Adedolapo WALE-AJAYI 652.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education M
8 79189702JD Rahamat Omolara ABDULGANEEY 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Chemistry Sciences M
9 79208906AC Alaba Busayo AFOLAYAN 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Biochemistry Sciences C
10 79120707IA Ibrahim Oluwashina ISIAKA 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences C
11 79116520DB Suliyat Motunrayo SULEIMAN 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences C
12 79170270JC Lateefat Ohunene YUSUF 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Microbiology Sciences E
13 79194454JG Abdullahi YAHAYA 626.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education C
14 79100581CH Titilayo Juliana AINA 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Biochemistry Sciences C
15 79250853GH Abdulafeez Olasunkanmi ALLAMALYEKEEN 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Industrial Chemistry Sciences E
16 79201800HH Tajudeen Adeniyi BAKO 560 B.Sc. Ed. (Human Kinetics) Human Kinetics Education E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics)
1 79213378GJ Oluwatosin Leah ADEYEMI 796.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education M
2 79117803GC Cornelius OKOLO 773.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education M
3 79103977CE Moses ALAO 710 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education C
4 79154857GC Michael Oluwatobiloba ADELEYE 705 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education E
5 79143404ID Abdulkabir Alaba YUSUF 700 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences C
6 79225829GB Sikiru Oladimeji JAJI 666.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education C
7 79108289IG Lukman KAMALDEEN 666.666666666667 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education C
8 79152064AC Timothy Bamidele OYEWUMI 633.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Mathematics Sciences M
9 79109957CJ Mojirola Oluwakemi OLABANJO 572.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Mathematics) Education & Mathematic Education M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Physics)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Physics)
1 79115787JG Islamiat Oluwatobiloba BELLO 706.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education M
2 79219938IA Stephen Baba NDATSU 666.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education M
3 79182461II Jennifer Oluchi CHUKWUKA 653.33 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education M
4 79121910GA Abdulkadir Taiye LAWAL 570 B.Sc. Ed. (Physics) Education & Physics Education C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies)
1 79215323FE Samuel Oluwatoyosi ADEBOLA 656.67 B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies) Social Studies Education M
2 79240610EH Praise Ademola TOLORUNJU 551.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education M
3 79110079FB Abdulmajeed Omotosho ABDULKADIR 550 B.Sc. Ed. (Social Studies) Education And Social St Education C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education)
1 79128135AJ Toheeb Opeyemi ALIU 790 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
2 79129463AC Anas Tajudeen MAISHINKAFA 676.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
3 79147473AB Mosun OGUNDEJI 665 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T C
4 79110997BD Omotayo David OLAYEMI 665 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T M
5 79103211JB Taofeeq ABDULKAREEM 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
6 79107270DJ Toheeb Babatunde ADEKOLA 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
7 79167755HB Ibrahim Ademola ASHIRU 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T C
8 79146198ED Wasiu Owolabi KAREEM 655 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
9 79237758GH Faruq Adebayor ISHOLA 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Technology Education Education M
10 79135943FJ Dauda Abiola LAWAL 650 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Computer Education Education M
11 79103151HH Ibrahim Bidemi ADESHOLA 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T M
12 79177772JA Kamil Olanrewaju SULEIMAN 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T E
13 79101422CG Muhammed Kola YAHAYA 645 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T E
14 79124973IG Julius Opeyemi ADEBISI 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
15 79108272EA Joseph Muhammed JIMOH 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T E
16 79101248GD Moses Tobi JOSEPH 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
17 79146912DF Muhyideen Olalekan SHUAIB 635 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T C
18 79144784BH Kehinde Adeyemi HAMZAT 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Mechanical Engineering Engineering/T M
19 79182630GG Abdulazeez Olanrewaju LAWAL 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
20 79114605FD Khadijat Kemishola LAWAL 625 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Civil Engineering Engineering/T C
21 79129668GG Kelechi Emmanuel AJOKU 602.5 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Metallurgical And Materi Engineering/T M
22 79179923DJ Taiwo Adeolu OPAWOYE 571.25 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Biomedical Engineering Engineering/T C
23 79248141FF Wisdom Enobong EKPE 508.75 B.Sc. Ed. (Technology Education) Electrical /Electronics En Engineering/T E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: Doctor of Optometry (OD)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: Doctor of Optometry (OD)
1 79158920JF Oluwatobiloba Mariam JIMOH 712.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H M
2 79152439EB Samuel Junior ODOH 692.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H C
3 79248351AH Taiwo Bolaji AHMED 691.25 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H E
4 79104503JF Mariam Oyindamola OYENIYI 673.75 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H M
5 79127942AG Precious Omolara ADENIYI 602.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H C
6 79185325DC Stephanie AGUBA-OMINI 582.5 Doctor of Optometry (OD) Optometry Med/Pharm/H M

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: DVM (Veterinary Medicine)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: DVM (Veterinary Medicine)
1 79103687CB Titilayo Olajumoke ISHOLA 750 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H M
2 79254291DF Bilikis Olawumi OMONIYI 730 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H C
3 79101764GH Halima Opeyemi LAWAL 611.25 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H M
4 79151366FJ Oluwafunmilayo Rabiat BELLO 540 DVM (Veterinary Medicine) Veterinary Medicine Med/Pharm/H E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: LL.B. (Combined Law)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: LL.B. (Combined Law)
1 79194133IJ Fatimah Olaide MUHAMMED 940 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
2 79196356BG Muhammed Ajibola OLATOYINBO 840 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
3 79126086EF Abdulrasheed SHOMOPE 840 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79181827FA Hanifat HASSAN 810 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
5 79104628BB Aishat Moradeke OLADIMEJI 790 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
6 79127331JD Alli Adewale SEMIU 770 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu E
7 79101968DH Muhammed Olalekan YAKUB 747.5 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
8 79114531IB Saidat Folashayo ABDULRAHMAN 695 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C
9 79185198CF Abdulraheem Oziandu ABDULSALAAM 665 LL.B. (Combined Law) Common & Islamic Law Law/Legal Stu C

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: LL.B. (Common Law)
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: LL.B. (Common Law)
1 79172115IG Samuel Akachukwu ODOCHUKWU 890 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
2 79102373ID Flourish Anuoluwapo AMOO 870 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
3 79149224ID Esther Ibukunoluwa OLATUNDE 838.75 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
4 79164317AG Abdulrazak Ajidagba MUSA 820 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
5 79210672DJ Ahmed Babatunde YUSUF 820 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
6 79106411JE Oluwatoyin Mariam USMAN 806.25 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
7 79100160CJ Jesuloni Emmanuel AJAYI 800 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu C
8 79124691FJ Sophia Anuoluwa YOHANNA 795 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu E
9 79117011BD Ibukunoluwa Helen OYEWUMI 725 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu M
10 79123097II Jessica Ayeye DANJUMA 716.25 LL.B. (Common Law) Common Law Law/Legal Stu E

S/N JAMB REG. NO. NAME OF CANDIDATES (Surname Last) DE Score Course Name Initial Course Criteria
COURSE: MB;BS
ADMISSION DEPARTMENT
JOINT ADMISSION AND MATRICULATION BOARD
FORM II FOR 2017/2018 (ACADEMIC SESSION) MODE: DE
1st MEETING OF ADMISSION SUB-COMMITTEE
Initial Faculty
FACULTY: MB;BS
1 79191838IH Victor Temilola ADIBI 898.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
2 79118535JH Aisha Demilade JAGUN 888.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
3 79197891GH Abdulhammed Opeyemi BABATUNDE 880 MB;BS M
4 79139574DA Laraba Japari JAMES 878.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
5 79156376GE Oluwatobi Tosin AWOSANYA 870 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
6 79207070HI Gabriel Taiwo OLAKUNLE 870 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
7 79227055GJ Oreoluwa Roselyn OLUSEYE 870 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
8 79168550BE Opeoluwa Victor AKINNIFESI 858.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
9 79131597AC Iteagbaraoluwa Folasikemi ADESINA 857.5 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
10 79100115GH Razaq Oluwafemi ATOYEBI 846.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
11 79181488JH Habeeb Opeyemi ADAMS 840 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
12 79242522DE John Oluwasegun FATOYE 840 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
13 79226932FA Itunuoluwa O BOLORUNDURO 838.75 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
14 79149519HB Nabeelah Arinke AROYEHUN 826.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
15 79154677CA Babajide Oyewale OYEBIYI 820 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
16 79108198GI Abdulmalik Opeyemi ADEYEMO 816.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
17 79140076HG Tosin Samuel OLAWALE 810 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
18 79104940EF Chidinma Onyekachi UCHEYA 810 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
19 79134437BI Nasiru YISA 810 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
20 79124781IA Oyinkansola Oluwakemisola FATUADE 806.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
21 79102526BC Ayodeji Lucky OMOKANYE 806.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
22 79213620CC Habeebullah Ayinde AKINGBADE 796.25 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
23 79152168HI Ridwan Alabi FATAI 790 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C
24 79102370JC Amudat Titilope OLABINJO 780 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H M
25 79109177EB Abdulkadir Aliyu AHMAD 760 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H E
26 79160377IJ Muhayminah Folashade OLUKADE 750 MB;BS Medicine And Surgery Med/Pharm/H C


If You Want more Job alert, Subscribe now, For is free of charges

Related Jobs; 

2017/2018 Recruitment at Catholic Relief Services | Application Guidelines of CRS

Academic And Non Academic Vacancies at University Of Africa

University Of Africa Vacancies On Academic And Non Academic Staff Positions

Available Courses at Odumegwu Ojukwu Polytechnic | Ojukwu"s Poly Courses

2017/2018 Polytechnic Forms for ND & HND at Odumegwu Ojukwu Polytechnic is Out

Update News On I Can’t Find My Name On The N-Power Releases List / You Are Not Selected

5,422 Shortlisted Npower Preselected Teach list is Out, Check out the Total List Here

2017/2018 Total List For Successful N-Power Preselection | Shortlisted Npower Preselected Teach

Current Npower Attitude Test/ Examinations/Expo/Answers  

NPower programme/project/test Timetable for 2017

2017/2018 Aptitude Test / Exam Centers/Venue for Nigeria Immigration (List of NIS Recruitment Exam Address)

N-power Graduate Aptitude Tests /Assessment/Interview Questions for 2017/2018 Session

Bitter Truth About N-Power Volunteer programme

Nigeria Navy Requirements For Entry/Guide For Educational Category

Current Manager, JV Finance @ Hobark International Limited

Schlumberger Vacancy for Head of Engineering & Project Services

Schlumberger Vacancy for FPSO Project Engineer

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer @ European Centre for Election Support.

ICT Officer @ European Centre for Election Support

Finance, Administration & Operation Assistant (National) @ European Centre for Election Support

Project Accountant @ European Centre for Election Support


Current Vacancy at Nigerian Bottling Company Limited

Powered by Blogger.